Menu
Way Down label

Way Down

Outer Range Brewing Co.

IPA - Imperial / Double New England / Hazy

Total (?) 7,295

Unique (?) 6,371

Monthly (?) 44

You 0

8.7% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.17)

5,904 Ratings

Hops: Wakatu • Mosaic • Galaxy Tasting Notes: Peach • Papaya • Passion Fruit ⁣ABV: Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co.

Zack Samuel-Burnett is drinking a Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co. at Outer Range Brewing Rockies

Solid hazy DIPA. Easy drinking, light bodied, with a agreeable light finish.

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 39) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 39) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 46) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 46) badge! 2X (Level 20) Earned the 2X (Level 20) badge!
Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co.

C Efird is drinking a Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co. at Outer Range Brewing Rockies

Draft Draft

Master Earned the Master badge! Outer Range Brewing Co. (Level 9) Earned the Outer Range Brewing Co. (Level 9) badge! Draft City (Level 34) Earned the Draft City (Level 34) badge! 2X (Level 2) Earned the 2X (Level 2) badge!
Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co.

Justin McCarty is drinking a Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co. at Outer Range Brewing Rockies

Punchtöberfest (Western USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Western USA) badge! Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Outer Range Brewing Co. Earned the Outer Range Brewing Co. badge! Find the Source (Level 17) Earned the Find the Source (Level 17) badge!

Check-in Photo

Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co.

David Wobith is drinking a Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

CO care package arrived safely 👌

Can Can

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 31) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 31) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 30) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 30) badge! For the Can (Level 21) Earned the For the Can (Level 21) badge! 2X (Level 7) Earned the 2X (Level 7) badge!
Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co.

Ryan Zegar is drinking a Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co. at Outer Range Brewing Rockies

Real nice

Purchased at Outer Range Brewing Rockies

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Western USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Western USA) badge! Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 26) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 26) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 27) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 27) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co.

James P is drinking a Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co. at Splurge Boutique & Photography

Decent. Little sweet for me.

Can Can

New Brew Thursday  (Level 44) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 44) badge!

Check-in Photo

Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co.

Justin Turner is drinking a Way Down by Outer Range Brewing Co. at Willow Ridge

Purchased at Downtown Crown Wine and Beer

Can Can

Super Style: IPA - Imperial / Double New England / Hazy (Level 29) Earned the Super Style: IPA - Imperial / Double New England / Hazy (Level 29) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More